• Home »
  • »
  • அவசர உதவி வேண்டுகோள்!

அவசர உதவி வேண்டுகோள்!

This entry is part of 55 in the series 20041104_Issue

அசுரன்


அன்புடன் திண்ணை ஆசிரியர் குழுவினருக்கு,

வணக்கம். இரு வாரங்களுக்கு ஒரு முறையாவது திண்ணையில் எழுதவேண்டும் என்பது எனது ஆவல். ஆனால், உடல்நிலை ஒத்துழைக்கவில்லை. தற்போதைய எனது உடல்நலன் குறித்த கருதி மற்றும் ஆய்வு அறிக்கையை இத்துடன் இணைத்துள்ளேன்.

இந்தளவிற்கு சிறுநீரகம் செயலிழந்து, கிரியாட்டினின் அளவு அதிகரித்திருப்பதால்… உடனடியாக குருதி தூய்மையாக்கமும் (டயாலிசிஸ்) பின்னர் சிறுநீரக மாற்று அறுவையும் செய்துகொள்ளலாம் என்பது ஆங்கில மருத்துவர்களின் அறிவுரை.

அது என்னால் இயலாது என்ற நிலையிலேயே இருக்கிறேன். மாதம் 1200 ரூபாய், 2000 ரூபாய் வாங்கிக்கொண்டு ஒரு சிறுபத்திரிகையின் இணையாசிரியராக கடந்த 8 ஆண்டுகாலமாக ‘சேவையாற்றிய ‘ எனக்கு இது எப்படி சாத்தியம் ?.

இந்த ஆய்வறிக்கைகளைப் பார்த்துவிட்டு, மருந்துகளின் மூலம் இதிலிருந்து மீண்டுவிடலாமா என்று (அலோபதி மற்றும் பிறதுறை மருத்துவர்களின்) உங்களுக்குத் தெரிந்த மருத்துவ வல்லுநர்களின் கருத்துகளை எனக்குத் தெரிவித்தால் இச்சிக்கலில் இருந்து மீள உதவியாக இருக்கும்.

நன்றி!.

மீண்டும் சந்திப்போம் என்ற நம்பிக்கையுடன்…

அசுரன்

ஆதளவிளை,

நாகர்கோவில்,

கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம்.

91-4652-285201

11/4/04 2:02:08 PM

asuran98@rediffmail.com

Dear friend,

Vanakkam.

This is my blood and scan report.

I have some shock symptom, Gum bleeding, Cold with Shivering today.

Thanks,

~Asuran

MR 30642/0004

VIVEK LABORATORIES

253,K-11,K.P.Road, Nagerkovil-3, Tamilnadu, pin: 629003 INDIA

e-mail:vilm@sancharet.in, Phone 91-4652-230108-230109-234408 Fax: 91-4652-221108

Name : Mr. Asuran Age & Sex :34Yr M

Reff.by : Dr.J.A. Premkumar, M.D,D.M., CATHERINE BOOYH HOSPITAL, Nagerkovil.

Received on: 02-11-04 Reported on : 02-11-04

Specimen: Blood

REPORT Bc 11838/04

Blood:-

Creatinine : 8.38 mg/dl (Reference range 0.6 – 1.1 mg/dl )

(Alkaline Picrate Method)

Urea :71 mg/dl (Reference range 10 – 45 mg /dl )

(Urease /GLDH)

Potassium : 4.8 mMol/1 (Reference range 3.5 – 5 mMol/1 )

(Ion Selective Method )

Biochemist

SHANTHI Advanced CT Scan & MRI

68-C, Christhu Nagar Road, Nagercoil-629 003.

Phone: 04653 – 279456, 27957 Mobile: 98421 – 44303, 98428 – 45303

Name : Mr. Asuran Age/ Sex : 34/M ID-NO : 2521

REF.BY : Dr. J.A. Premkumar,M.D, D.M., Date: 02-11-04

Thanks for your reference

ULTRASOUND ABDOMEN AND PELVIS

Real time ultrasound of the abdomen and pelvis done.

LIVER: Hepatic veins and I.V.C. are normal. Intra hepatic biliary radicals are not dilated.

Common bile duct is not dilated. No focal lesion seen.

GALLBLADDER: The thickness of wall appears normal. No evidence of calculus.

PANCREAS: The size and echoes are normal. The pancreatic duct is not dilated. No calculi or peri pancreatic collection.

SPLEEN: Size is within normal limits. No focal lesions seen.

KIDNEYS:

Right kidney measures approximatelyt 7.3 x 3.1 cm. There is evidence of 5.5 mm calculus in lower polar region. No PCS seperation. Evidence of 1.1 x 0.8 cm cortical cyst is seen in lower polar region.

Left kidney measures approximatelyt 7.2 x 3.0 cm. There is evidence of 4.6 mm calculus in mid polar region. No PCS seperation. Evidence of 0.6 x 0.5 cm small cortical cyst in mid polar region.

Both kidneys show grade III increase in renal cortical echogenecity with loss of normal differentiation of CMD suggestive of chronic glomerulonephritis.

Position and contour of the kidneys are normal. No dilated ureters seen.

URINARY BLADDER: Wall thickness normal. No internal echoes or calculus.

PROSTATE: Normal in size and echo pattern.

No free fluid in the peritoneal cavity.

IMPRESSION:

1. Bilateral contracted kidneys with increased renal cortical echogenicity suggestive of medical renal disease.

2. Bilateral small cortical cysts with bilataeral non-obstructive renal calculi.

Radiologist

Series Navigation

அசுரன்